Competitive Team Tryouts

Competitive Evaluations:

Cost $10

Monday Sept 12 

Location: ****Thousand Island Secondary School****
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Tuesday Sept 13 

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Location: South Grenville District High School
6:30 – 9:30 – Boys Ages 15 and 16 (Juvenile Boys) Coach Scott Meeson

Wednesday Sept 14

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Thursday Sept 15

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: Brockville Collegiate Institute
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Monday Sept 19 

Location: St. Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Tuesday Sept 20 

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Open
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: South Grenville District High School
6:30 – 9:30 – Boys Ages 15 and 16 (Juvenile Boys) Coach Scott Meeson

Wednesday Sept 21

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Thursday Sept 22

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Open
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: Brockville Collegiate Institute
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Practices begin following week – Times and locations to be determined.

Novice Teams:

Monday September 19, Wednesday September 21

Location: Ange Gabriel
6:00 – 7:00 – Girls  Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Girls) Coaches Andrea Wright and Luc Guenette

Monday September 26, Wednesday September 28

Location: Ange Gabriel
6:00 – 7:00 – Girls  Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Girls) Coaches Andrea Wright and Luc Guenette

Tuesday October 4

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Thursday October 6

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Tuesday October 11

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Thursday October 13

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

2016-10-30T08:30:29+00:00 August 15th, 2016|