LINK TO U14 BOYS LIVE SCORES
LINK TO U14 GIRLS LIVE SCORES

 

STACEY DALES INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
U14 BOYS
FEB 29-MARCH 1, 2020
BROCKVILLE, ON
POOL A POOL B
BROCKVILLE BLAZERS NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS
OTTAWA NEXT LEVEL SMITHS FALLS STORM
GOULBOURN HORNETS KINGSTON IMPACT
RUSSELL ROCKETS GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES
POOL A STANDINGS POOL B STANDINGS
WIN LOSS POINTS DIFFERENTIAL
WIN LOSS POINTS DIFFERENTIAL
BROCKVILLE BLAZERS NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS
OTTAWA NEXT LEVEL SMITHS FALLS STORM
GOULBOURN HORNETS KINGSTON IMPACT
RUSSELL ROCKETS GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES
Friday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
6:00 pm KINGSTON IMPACT SMITHS FALLS STORM TISS G1
7:30 pm OTTAWA NEXT LEVEL BROCKVILLE BLAZERS TISS G2 57
Saturday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
9:00 am GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS TISS G3
10:30 am RUSSELL ROCKETS BROCKVILLE BLAZERS TISS G4
12:00 pm NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS KINGSTON IMPACT TISS G5
1:30 pm GOULBOURN HORNETS RUSSELL ROCKETS TISS G6
3:00 pm SMITHS FALLS STORM GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES TISS G7
4:30 pm BROCKVILLE BLAZERS GOULBOURN HORNETS TISS G8
6:00 pm NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS SMITHS FALLS STORM TISS G9
7:30 pm GOULBOURN HORNETS OTTAWA NEXT LEVEL TISS G10
Saturday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
3-4PM OPEN GYM SHOOTAROUND ST MARY
4:30 pm OTTAWA NEXT LEVEL RUSSELL ROCKETS ST MARY G11
6:00 pm KINGSTON IMPACT GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES ST MARY G12
Sunday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
10:00 am 4TH POOL A 4TH POOL B TISS G13
11:30 am 3RD POOL A 3RD POOL B TISS G14
1:00 pm 2ND POOL A 2ND POOL B TISS G15
2:30 pm 1ST POOL A 1ST POOL B TISS G16
STACEY DALES INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
U14 GIRLS
FEB 29-MARCH 1, 2020
BROCKVILLE, ON
POOL A POOL B
BROCKVILLE BLAZERS KINGSTON IMPACT
NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS VALLEY PRIDE
NAISMITH GAELS CORNWALL LIONS
GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES NEPEAN SELECTS
POOL A STANDINGS POOL B STANDINGS
WIN LOSS POINTS DIFFERENTIAL
WIN LOSS POINTS DIFFERENTIAL
BROCKVILLE BLAZERS KINGSTON IMPACT
NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS VALLEY PRIDE
NAISMITH GAELS CORNWALL LIONS
GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES NEPEAN SELECTS
Friday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
6:00 pm CORNWALL LIONS NEPEAN SELECTS ST MARY G1
7:30 pm NAISMITH GAELS BROCKVILLE BLAZERS ST MARY G2 57
Saturday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
9:00 am BROCKVILLE BLAZERS NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS BCI G3
10:30 am GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES NAISMITH GAELS BCI G4
12:00 pm NEPEAN SELECTS KINGSTON IMPACT BCI G5
1:30 pm GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES BROCKVILLE BLAZERS BCI G6
3:00 pm NEPEAN SELECTS VALLEY PRIDE BCI G7
4:30 pm CORNWALL LIONS KINGSTON IMPACT BCI G8
6:00 pm NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS GLOUCESTER WOLVERINES BCI G9
7:30 pm KINGSTON IMPACT VALLEY PRIDE BCI G10
Saturday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
12:00 pm VALLEY PRIDE CORNWALL LIONS ST MARY G11
1:30 pm NAISMITH GAELS NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS ST MARY G12
3-4PM OPEN SHOOT AROUND ST MARY
Sunday VISITOR (DARK) HOME (LIGHT) LOCATION Visitor Home
10:00 am 4TH POOL A 4TH POOL B ST MARY G13
11:30 am 3RD POOL A 3RD POOL B ST MARY G14
1:00 pm 2ND POOL A 2ND POOL B ST MARY G15
2:30 pm 1ST POOL A 1ST POOL B ST MARY G16

Stacey Dales Invitational Tournament

The tournaments will be aimed towards AA/A teams. AAA teams will not be permitted to play unless noted below.
This is in the fairness of the sport and competition.

JANUARY 25-26, 2020
AA & A  Major Atom Girls (12 teams, 6AA 6A)

FEBRUARY 1-2, 2020
AA/A Major Atom Boys (8 teams

FEBRUARY 29-MARCH 1, 2020
AA/A Major Bantam Boys (8 teams)

FEBRUARY 29-MARCH 1, 2020
AA/A Major Bantam Girls March 2020 (8 teams)
3 games guaranteed

Medals to the top 3 teams in each division. Player t-shirts for all players.

$600 registration fee

REGISTRATION NOT COMPLETE UNTIL PAYMENT RECEIVED. ETRANSFERS ACCEPTED ALONG WITH CHEQUES OR CASH. PAYMENT REQUIRED TO GUARANTEE SPACE. NO SPACES HELD IF THERE IS TEAMS WAITING.

U12 GIRLS AND BOYS
U14 BOYS AND GIRLS
U10 GIRLS AND BOYS CANCELLED

REGISTERED TEAMS

U12 BOYS U12 GIRLS (12 TEAMS) U14 BOYS U14 GIRLS
1 BROCKVILLE BLAZERS 1 BROCKVILLE BLAZERS LUC 1 BROCKVILLE BLAZERS 1 BROCKVILLE BLAZERS
2 CORNWALL LIONS 2 BROCKVILLE BLAZERS DENNIS 2 KINGSTON IMPACT – CROSS 2 KINGSTON IMPACT – FINN
3 BELLEVILLE SPIRITS 3 TIMMINS SELECTS 3 NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS – PEAK 3 NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS 2 – COUTURE
4 RUSSELL ROCKETS 4 OTTAWA SHOOTING STARS
– RUMSCHEIDT
4 SMITHS FALLS STORM 4 VALLEY PRIDE
5 KINGSTON IMPACT FLAKE 5 PRESCOTT RUSSELL ROCKETS 5 GCBA WOLVERINES 5 GCBA WOLVERINES
6 NEPEAN BLUE DEVIL SELECTS 6 PICTON COUNTY CLIPPERS 6 ONL DELORME 6 NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS SELECTS
7 CAPITAL X ATOM 2 7 GCBA WOLVERINES 7 GOULBOURN HORNETS 7 NAISMITH GAELS
8 GOULBOURN HORNETS 8 VALLEY PRIDE 8 PRESCOTT RUSSELL ROCKETS 8 CORNWALL LIONS
9 BELLVILLE SPIRITS
10 KEMPTVILLE WARRIORS
11 KINGSTON IMPACT STEVENSON
12 NEPEAN BLUE DEVILS

Group Hotel Booking

Team manager should contact hotel directly to reserve a block of rooms (10 min.) and they will give a group discount for the team.  Please contact the following hotels for information and rates:

HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS & SUITES
holiday_inn_express
Link
Contact: Carlie Sommerdyk   gm@hiebrockville.com   613-342-1883

Travelodge Brockville
travelodge
Link

Comfort Inn Brockville
comfort_inn_logo_2000
Link