_BlazersBlog

Competitive Team Tryouts

[fusion_builder_container background_color=”” background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”” padding_top=”20″ padding_bottom=”20″ padding_left=”” padding_right=”” hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]

Competitive Evaluations:

Cost $10

Monday Sept 12 

Location: ****Thousand Island Secondary School****
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Tuesday Sept 13 

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Location: South Grenville District High School
6:30 – 9:30 – Boys Ages 15 and 16 (Juvenile Boys) Coach Scott Meeson

Wednesday Sept 14

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Thursday Sept 15

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: Brockville Collegiate Institute
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Monday Sept 19 

Location: St. Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Tuesday Sept 20 

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Open
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: South Grenville District High School
6:30 – 9:30 – Boys Ages 15 and 16 (Juvenile Boys) Coach Scott Meeson

Wednesday Sept 21

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys  Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Boys) Coach Michaela Wall
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Boys) Coach Dan Bayles

Thursday Sept 22

Location: St.Mary Catholic High School
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 10 and 11 (Major Atom Girls) Coach Colin Jardine
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 14 and 15 (Major Midget Girls) Coach Kim Sauve

Location: Thousand Islands Secondary School
6:00 – 7:30 – Open
7:30 – 9:00 – Girls  Ages 16 and 17 (Junior Girls) Coach Kendra Walker-Roche

Location: Brockville Collegiate Institute
6:00 – 7:30 – Girls Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Girls) Coach Jay Gaudin
7:30 – 9:00 – Boys  Ages 12 and 13 (Major Bantam Boys) Coach Larry Smith

Practices begin following week – Times and locations to be determined.

Novice Teams:

Monday September 19, Wednesday September 21

Location: Ange Gabriel
6:00 – 7:00 – Girls  Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Girls) Coaches Andrea Wright and Luc Guenette

Monday September 26, Wednesday September 28

Location: Ange Gabriel
6:00 – 7:00 – Girls  Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Girls) Coaches Andrea Wright and Luc Guenette

Tuesday October 4

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Thursday October 6

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Tuesday October 11

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

Thursday October 13

Location: St. John Bosco
6:00 – 7:30 – Boys Ages 8 and 9 (Novice Boys) Coach Jason Crotty

[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on tumblr