U19 Boys Elite Meeson

Coaches Scott MeesonHead Coach William MyetteAssistant Coach Players GABE DELLA FORESTA JEREMIAH DELLA FORESTA GABE POWTER CHASE BENFORD KYLE MYETTE WES FINNER CHRIS HEBERT BEN DYCK ALEX SMITH KAI HERTWICK COLE COCHRANE

SUMMER 3X3 CHAMPIONS

OUR SUMMER 3X3 LEAGUE IS COMING TO AN END AND WE WOULD LIKE TO ACKNOWLEDGE OUR WINNING TEAMS. U19 BOYS REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS WERE TEAM 5, NATHAN PLANT, MATT CHANT, JACOB BROOMHEAD AND SHAN DHANOA. OUR U19 YEAR END TOURNAMENT WINNER WAS TEAM 1 WHO COMPLETED A MIRACULOUS COMEBACK FROM AN EARLY TOURNEY LOSS TO […]

U19 Boys

Coaches Head Coach Assistant Coach Players TBD

U16 Boys-Crotty

Coaches Jason CrottyHead Coach Brian KloostermanAssistan Coach Players Ryan CrottyCaleb KloostermanRiley SimpsonNick HoogenraadHunter FlightMathieu Joli-CoeurIsaiah BecksteadWyatt LastSebastien MaddenGabriel Lane

U14 Girls – Dickson

Coaches Dennis DicksonHead Coach Josh EatonAssistant Coach Players Gwenyth DicksonMollie MarchandAddyson KiserMaggie MichelAva FindlayTea EatonAlex LasalleAinsley O’TooleLauren TrowerEsther HellemanEmma Lavigne 

U12 Girls – Andress

Coaches Tyler AndressHead Coach Ryan McFaddenAssistant Coach Brian KloostermanAssistant Coach Players Ava AndressAva NeelinAdi JohnsonAbby KloostermanGabrielle CarsonSloane McFaddenKallie Secours-RylandsArayia RylandsCicely McCleeryHannah ReillyMaeva HeldOlivia Flight

U19 Girls – Jardine

Coaches Colin JardineHead Coach Scott McCleeryAssistant Coach Players SYDNEY JARDINELILY-MAY BERRIMANPAYTON MALONEKAYLEE MOORHOUSESOPHIE EVENOPALOMA McCLEERYJESSIE KELLAR-HANNALEAH CRAIGMICHELLE CURTIS

U16 Girls – Dickman

Coaches Ray DickmanHead Coach Andrea WrightAssistant Coach Players Sage DickmanElla CavanaghNora MillerMorgan WintersMaci McConnellAlly WrightEmma NeelinPaige McCarthyPaige DeKroonAmelia Adams

U12 Boys – Hughes

Coaches Jordan HughesHEAD COACH Ray PengellyAssistant Coach Players Andrew CrottyKeegan HoogenraadBen WintersLuca MeyerJacob HannaNoah BerrySimon LangloisKene EzeaniNoah PengellyWeston WilkesRocco WuWilliam Hughes

U14 Girls – Douglas

Coach Randy DouglasHead Coach Luc GuenetteAssistant Coach Players Emily CarrierCapri MunroEva BerryIsabelle CarsonIsabelle GuenetteMarie Eve GuenetteEmma SmallgangeGabrielle MaddenCamryn StefuraSamantha Leblanc

U14 Boys – Lundvall

Coaches Matt LundvallHead Coach Christine SloanAssistant Coach Players Aiden McConnellBodee ThibodeauDominick LaneRonan SloanNathan LeMay-GirardMatthew MorrisonJasir SayyidGrant Roney

U10 Girls

Coaches Head Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Players TO BE DETERMINED

U10 Boys

Coaches Co-Head Coach Co-Head Coach Players TO BE DETERMINED

U14 Girls win GOLD at Stacey Dales 2020

The U14 girls did a fantastic job preparing for their tournament.  The girls came out strong on Friday night in front of a big crowd at St Mary and beat Naismith 48-15.  Despite being down 3 players, they played some strong defense, hit their shots and made sure to rebound. Their second game on Saturday […]

U14 Boys win Silver at SDT2020

The U14 boys claimed the silver medal at their Stacey Dales Invitational Tournament.  They fell in the gold medal game to Nepean Blue Devils U14.  The boys had a strong start to the tournament with strong wins over Ottawa Next Level on Friday night, then Russell Rockets saturday morning.  Their 3rd game was an epic […]