U19 Boys

Coaches Scott Meeson Head Coach Players SEAN O’BRIEN NOLAN DICKMAN BENNETT ABRAMS AIDEN HENRY CHASE BENFORD AIDEN WILLIAMS MASON HELKAA JEREMIAH DELLAFORESTA GABE DELLAFORESTA EVAN BOUDREAU

U16 Boys

Coaches Ray PengellyHead Coach Players Ben BruntonCamden RingerRobin Cardinal-CoteChristopher JohnsonConnor McLarenCooper FleetJamie DeJongMason JonesNathan PlantSeth MorrisonThomas McGlynnWesley Pengelly

U12 Girls – Team 2

Coaches Dennis DicksonHead Coach Players – Team 2 Addyson KiserAinsley O’TooleAlex LaSalleEmma LavigneEmma SmallegangeGwenyth DicksonKate ZandbergenLauren TrowerMaggie MichelMollie MarchandTéa Eaton

U12 Girls – Team 1

Coaches Luc GuenetteHead Coach Josh HodgeHead Coach Players – Team 1 Camryn StefuraCapri MunroEmily CarrierEva Marie BerryGabrielle MaddenIsabelle CarsonIsabelle GuenetteMarie-Eve GuenetteRayna WoodSamantha LeBlancVictoria Ford

U16 Girls – Team 2

Coaches Randy DouglasHead Coach Colin JardineAssistant Coach Players – Team 2 Avery PrestonCourtney BallantyneDaphne McMullenIvana OseghaleJada WormaldKaylee MoorhousePaige GilbertPayton MaloneSydney Jardine

U16 Girls – Team 1

Coaches Kevin PerkinsHead Coach Players – Team 1 Chloe LapointeChloe VanderSchaafGrace KellyJennifer HowseKyla PerkinsLily- May BerrimanNyah RobichaudPaige McCourtPaloma McCleeryReegan BellTeah-Marie Drummond

U12 Boys

Coaches Matt LundvallHEAD COACH John DoranAssistant Coach Christine SloanAssistant Coach Players Aiden McconnellBodee ThibodeauDominick LaneGrant roneyJacob TremblayJasir SayyidKayden KellyMatthew MorrisonNathan le May-GirardRonan SloanRylan PaulTrent Doran

U14 Girls

Coach Andrea WrightHead Coach Players Ally WrightAmelia AdamsElla CavanaghEmma NeelinMaci McConnellMercedez CoveyMorgan WintersNora MillerPaige deKroonPaige McCarthy

U14 Boys

Coaches Jason CrottyHEAD COACH Brian KloostermanAssistant Coach Players Andrew PlaschkaCaleb kloostermanGabriel LaneHunter FlightIsaiah BecksteadJacob MorvaMathieu Joli-CoeurNicholas HoogenraadRiley SimpsonRyan CrottyWyatt Last

U10 Girls

Coaches Tyler AndressHead Coach Ryan McFaddenAssistant Coach Mike HannaAssistant Coach Players Abigail KloostermanAdi JohnsonAdi JohnsonAva AndressAva NeelinEllie AndressGabrielle CarsonKendyll SperoMaeva HeldRose HannaSloane McFaddenTemple Pauls

U10 Boys

Coaches Mark MeyerCo-Head Coach Simon WuCo-Head Coach Players Adam CookAndré Ramirezandrew crottyBenjamin WintersCohen GravesJacob HannaJayden CallegariKeegan ElliottKeegan HoogenraadKene EzeaniLuca MeyerNoah BerryRobert SiversRocco, WuSimon Langlois

U14 Girls win GOLD at Stacey Dales 2020

The U14 girls did a fantastic job preparing for their tournament.  The girls came out strong on Friday night in front of a big crowd at St Mary and beat Naismith 48-15.  Despite being down 3 players, they played some strong defense, hit their shots and made sure to rebound. Their second game on Saturday […]

U14 Boys win Silver at SDT2020

The U14 boys claimed the silver medal at their Stacey Dales Invitational Tournament.  They fell in the gold medal game to Nepean Blue Devils U14.  The boys had a strong start to the tournament with strong wins over Ottawa Next Level on Friday night, then Russell Rockets saturday morning.  Their 3rd game was an epic […]

U10 Girls are Hoop Dome Bronze Medalists

The U10 girls finished off their season on a high note this year at HoopDome in Toronto.  They won Bronze with an outstanding defensive effort, winning 17-1 in the medal game.  They lost a semi final game earlier in the day but rebounded big time.  They went 3-2 on the weekend and got to play […]